PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Anastasiia Sobolieva, while the market favors Susan Bandecchi (64%). 3 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Courmayeur: Susan Bandecchi vs Anastasiia Sobolieva

3 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Anastasiia Sobolieva (60%) · Anastasiia Sobolieva at 37¢ · $487 held · ends Nov 3

Susan Bandecchi64¢Anastasiia Sobolieva36¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Anastasiia Sobolieva

Consensus Traders

5

Anastasiia Sobolieva 60%

Total Value

$487.34

Combined PnL

$26.11

Smart Money Entry

35.8¢ → 36.5¢

+2% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralAnastasiia Sobolieva at 37%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Anastasiia Sobolieva

3 of 5 top traders (60%)Underdog side (market favors Susan Bandecchi 64%)3 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Susan Bandecchi64%
Anastasiia Sobolieva37%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Anastasiia Sobolieva3 traders
Total Value$355.3
Total Shares956
Combined PnL+$12.68
Susan Bandecchi2 traders
Total Value$132.04
Total Shares174
Combined PnL+$13.43
Anastasiia Sobolieva — 60%Susan Bandecchi — 40%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance38.7%

36.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$158.59
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
258.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xa500a292...ee8f9f
Slug
wta-bandecc-sobolie-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket