PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Astra Invicta (BO3) - PARI Universe Group B

5 of 13 top Polymarket traders hold Team Spirit (38%) · Team Spirit at 91¢ · $38K held · ends Oct 25

Team Spirit91¢Astra Invicta9¢Ends Sun, Oct 25, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Team Spirit

Consensus Traders

13

Team Spirit 38%

Total Value

$37.8K

Combined PnL

$415.07

Smart Money Entry

82.4¢ → 90.5¢

+10% since entry · 5 traders

Research grade

NeutralTeam Spirit at 91%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Favourite (60–95¢)0.70–0.90 was about break-even after costs, +0.4 % a trade (n 4,327); 0.60–0.95 with 70 %+ and $10k+ +2.9 % (n 955). The consensus beats its price by 2–3 points here, about what the costs take.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Team Spirit

5 of 13 top traders (38%)8 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Team Spirit91%
Astra Invicta10%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Team Spirit5 traders
Total Value$28.7K
Total Shares35,693
Combined PnL-$689.08
Astra Invicta8 traders
Total Value$9.0K
Total Shares46,368
Combined PnL+$1.1K
Team Spirit — 38%Astra Invicta — 62%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance91.9%

90.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.4¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$8.83
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
108.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x8ff0a9a4...d71397
Slug
dota2-ts8-ai1-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket