PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Nemiga, while the market favors Aurora Gaming (69%). 6 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Counter-Strike: Nemiga vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

6 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Nemiga (75%) · Nemiga at 32¢ · $3K held · ends Oct 26

Nemiga32¢Aurora Gaming68¢Ends Mon, Oct 26, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Nemiga

Consensus Traders

8

Nemiga 75%

Total Value

$3.3K

Combined PnL

$2.65

Smart Money Entry

34.9¢ → 31.5¢

-10% since entry · 6 traders

Research grade

NeutralNemiga at 32%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Nemiga

6 of 8 top traders (75%)Underdog side (market favors Aurora Gaming 69%)6 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Nemiga32%
Aurora Gaming69%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Nemiga6 traders
Total Value$2.4K
Total Shares6,726
Combined PnL+$1.04
Aurora Gaming2 traders
Total Value$901
Total Shares1,323
Combined PnL+$1.61
Nemiga — 75%Aurora Gaming — 25%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance33.6%

31.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$197.65
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
297.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xcd873c39...5ae4e6
Slug
cs2-nemi1-aur1-2026-10-26-game2
Trade on Polymarket