PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Map Handicap: ICE (-1.5) vs Team Nemesis (+1.5)

2 of 6 top Polymarket traders hold Team Nemesis (33%) · Team Nemesis at 51¢ · $7K held · ends Oct 27

Inner Circle Esports50¢Team Nemesis50¢Ends Tue, Oct 27, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Team Nemesis

Consensus Traders

6

Team Nemesis 33%

Total Value

$6.9K

Combined PnL

-$260.72

Smart Money Entry

58¢ → 50.5¢

-13% since entry · 2 traders

Research grade

NeutralTeam Nemesis at 51%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Spread or totalSpreads and totals: −14.5 % a trade in spring (95 % CI −27 to −1), +1.5 % in October: no edge.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 50–60¢0.50–0.70 lost −3.2 % a trade pooled (n 3,834).

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Team Nemesis

2 of 6 top traders (33%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Inner Circle Esports50%
Team Nemesis51%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Team Nemesis2 traders
Total Value$3.3K
Total Shares6,220
Combined PnL-$297.5
Inner Circle Esports4 traders
Total Value$3.6K
Total Shares8,189
Combined PnL+$36.77
Team Nemesis — 33%Inner Circle Esports — 67%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

2 traders

Top 2 hold 100%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

40% of non-arb traders are on Team Nemesis. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 100% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
whaleInner Circle Esports 100% · 1
Diverging
ctrTeam Nemesis 67% · 3
Aligned
Hand-pickedInner Circle Esports 100% · 1
Diverging
Top 1000Inner Circle Esports 60% · 5
Diverging

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance52.7%

50.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$89.58
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
189.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xfb77b6bf...e395b3
Slug
cs2-ice-nem-2026-10-27-map-handicap-away-1pt5
Trade on Polymarket