PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold FURIA, while the market favors Natus Vincere (88%). 17 of 44 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Counter-Strike: FURIA vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

17 of 44 top Polymarket traders hold FURIA (39%) · FURIA at 13¢ · $413K held · ends Oct 25

FURIA13¢Natus Vincere87¢Ends Sun, Oct 25, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

FURIA

Consensus Traders

44

FURIA 39%

4 arb excluded

Total Value

$413.1K

Combined PnL

$19.4K

Smart Money Entry

49.4¢ → 12.5¢

-75% since entry · 17 traders

Research grade

AvoidFURIA at 13%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Longshots (0.05–0.30) lost −29.5 % a trade pooled (n 1,625; −22 % in spring, −35 % in October): the strongest effect in the backtests.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

FURIA

17 of 44 top traders (39%)Underdog side (market favors Natus Vincere 88%)4 arbitrage traders dimmed17 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

FURIA13%
Natus Vincere88%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

FURIA17 traders
Total Value$294.1K
Total Shares498,460
Combined PnL+$46.8K
Natus Vincere27 traders
Total Value$85.9K
Total Shares207,332
Combined PnL$-27.5K
FURIA — 39%Natus Vincere — 61%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

11 traders

Top 2 hold 84%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

42% of non-arb traders are on FURIA. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 84% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
whaleNatus Vincere 50% · 4
Diverging
sharpFURIA 50% · 2
Aligned
ctrNatus Vincere 71% · 17
Diverging
Hand-pickedNatus Vincere 100% · 2
Diverging
Top 1000Natus Vincere 56% · 25
Diverging
LL
lllllllIlllCTR
FURIA

Invested

$142,999.99

Value

$147.5K

PnL

+$4.5K

Record

55%

238-196 (434)

JU
juice-fruitCTR
FURIA

Invested

$33,912.87

Value

$52.7K

PnL

+$18.7K

Record

63%

42-25 (67)

RN1ARB<$100
Natus Vincere

Invested

$26,834.1

Value

$28.6K

PnL

+$1.8K

Record

55%

43612-35879 (79491)

Both legs:

FURIA$10,447.0438.1¢+$5.7K
Natus Vincere$16,387.0554¢$-3.9K
VP
VPenguinCTR
FURIA

Invested

$17,643.85

Value

$28.1K

PnL

+$10.5K

Record

44%

755-951 (1706)

YY
YYYYY999
Natus Vincere

Invested

$21,500

Value

$20.5K

PnL

$-1.0K

Record

49%

7156-7316 (14472)

WI
Wiretransferxyz
Natus Vincere

Invested

$28,300

Value

$18.4K

PnL

$-9.9K

Record

54%

594-507 (1101)

0X
0xe2D0f0580716E47979206dcFF5220695e7967BbF-1763023416239CTR
FURIA

Invested

$10,415.67

Value

$16.4K

PnL

+$6.0K

Record

41%

261-381 (642)

GO
Gooooooollllllllll
Natus Vincere

Invested

$18,600

Value

$12.3K

PnL

$-6.3K

Record

49%

916-945 (1861)

LlamaEnjoyerCTR
FURIA

Invested

$6,270

Value

$9.7K

PnL

+$3.5K

Record

83%

2108-428 (2536)

JustADonkCTR
FURIA

Invested

$6,127.5

Value

$6.3K

PnL

-$376.25

Record

55%

824-673 (1497)

BA
Babooou
Natus Vincere

Invested

$8,049.57

Value

$6.1K

PnL

$-1.9K

Record

52%

189-173 (362)

TR
TrippleEXCTR
FURIA

Invested

$5,748.47

Value

$5.9K

PnL

-$98.33

Record

57%

268-199 (467)

RA
RayayaCTR
FURIA

Invested

$4,750

Value

$5.9K

PnL

+$1.2K

Record

59%

993-680 (1673)

cs2.quantCTR
FURIA

Invested

$4,800

Value

$5.8K

PnL

+$1.0K

Record

58%

64-47 (111)

VI
vibing123
Natus Vincere

Invested

$6,566.91

Value

$4.9K

PnL

$-1.6K

Record

57%

1289-990 (2279)

Nooserac
Natus Vincere

Invested

$4,300

Value

$4.1K

PnL

-$950

Record

52%

5272-4847 (10119)

SatanishippieCTR
FURIA

Invested

$3,999.99

Value

$3.9K

PnL

-$63.47

Record

48%

257-275 (532)

FE
fengdubisheng117CTR
FURIA

Invested

$2,500

Value

$3.9K

PnL

+$1.4K

Record

33%

7-14 (21)

RI
RichiddCTR
FURIA

Invested

$3,099.98

Value

$3.5K

PnL

+$386.55

Record

47%

44-50 (94)

BI
BillBenter2026ARB<$100
Natus Vincere

Invested

$3,373.77

Value

$3.0K

PnL

-$341.6

Record

58%

16155-11793 (27948)

Both legs:

FURIA$1,189.9445.6¢+$349.96
Natus Vincere$2,183.8360¢-$691.56
KateBollinger
Natus Vincere

Invested

$3,622.15

Value

$2.9K

PnL

-$752.17

Record

69%

1657-731 (2388)

ColdW
Natus Vincere

Invested

$3,100

Value

$2.0K

PnL

$-1.1K

Record

61%

1905-1236 (3141)

Reformedx
Natus Vincere

Invested

$3,100

Value

$2.0K

PnL

$-1.1K

Record

52%

713-649 (1362)

SE
sentrio
Natus Vincere

Invested

$2,375.17

Value

$1.7K

PnL

-$699.88

Record

49%

11007-11356 (22363)

HA
Harmful-inclusion
Natus Vincere

Invested

$1,720

Value

$1.6K

PnL

-$80

Record

56%

127-99 (226)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance14.1%

12.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.6¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$610.03
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
710.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xd88a606f...00d3be
Slug
cs2-furia-navi-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket