PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold BetBoom Team, while the market favors Natus Vincere (52%). 5 of 11 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs Natus Vincere - Map 2 Winner

5 of 11 top Polymarket traders hold BetBoom Team (45%) · BetBoom Team at 49¢ · $13K held · ends Oct 26

BetBoom Team49¢Natus Vincere51¢Ends Mon, Oct 26, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

BetBoom Team

Consensus Traders

11

BetBoom Team 45%

Total Value

$13.1K

Combined PnL

$46.86

Smart Money Entry

48.1¢ → 48.5¢

+1% since entry · 5 traders

Research grade

NeutralBetBoom Team at 49%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

BetBoom Team

5 of 11 top traders (45%)Underdog side (market favors Natus Vincere 52%)5 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

BetBoom Team49%
Natus Vincere52%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

BetBoom Team5 traders
Total Value$9.8K
Total Shares20,330
Combined PnL+$74.95
Natus Vincere6 traders
Total Value$3.3K
Total Shares6,299
Combined PnL-$28.09
BetBoom Team — 45%Natus Vincere — 55%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance50.7%

48.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$97.04
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
197.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xf1c7ce73...54855d
Slug
cs2-bb3-navi-2026-10-26-game2
Trade on Polymarket