PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Acend, while the market favors INOX Division (75%). 4 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Counter-Strike: Acend vs INOX Division (BO3) - CCT Europe Series #11 Playoffs

4 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Acend (50%) · Acend at 26¢ · $2K held · ends Oct 25

Acend26¢INOX Division74¢Ends Sun, Oct 25, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Acend

Consensus Traders

8

Acend 50%

Total Value

$2.0K

Combined PnL

-$26.25

Smart Money Entry

44.9¢ → 25.5¢

-43% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

AvoidAcend at 26%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Longshots (0.05–0.30) lost −29.5 % a trade pooled (n 1,625; −22 % in spring, −35 % in October): the strongest effect in the backtests.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Acend

4 of 8 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors INOX Division 75%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Acend26%
INOX Division75%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Acend4 traders
Total Value$1.0K
Total Shares2,251
Combined PnL+$13.29
INOX Division4 traders
Total Value$945.42
Total Shares1,735
Combined PnL-$39.53
Acend — 50%INOX Division — 50%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance27.5%

25.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.0¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$263.98
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
364.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x9c63e49f...f1af70
Slug
cs2-ace1-inox-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket