PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold KCC Egis, while the market favors Seoul Knights (67%). 3 of 6 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Seoul Knights vs. KCC Egis

3 of 6 top Polymarket traders hold KCC Egis (50%) · KCC Egis at 34¢ · $8K held · ends Nov 3

Seoul Knights67¢KCC Egis33¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

KCC Egis

Consensus Traders

6

KCC Egis 50%

Total Value

$8.1K

Combined PnL

$2.3K

Smart Money Entry

31¢ → 33.5¢

+8% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

AvoidKCC Egis at 34%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • BasketballBasketball lost in both windows: −12.0 % a trade in spring (95 % CI −22 to −2), −9.2 % in October.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

KCC Egis

3 of 6 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Seoul Knights 67%)3 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Seoul Knights67%
KCC Egis34%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

KCC Egis3 traders
Total Value$7.1K
Total Shares14,131
Combined PnL+$2.7K
Seoul Knights3 traders
Total Value$1.0K
Total Shares2,044
Combined PnL-$387.97
KCC Egis — 50%Seoul Knights — 50%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance35.6%

33.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$180.66
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
280.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x4adaeeea...9ee594
Slug
bkkbl-seo-kcc-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket