PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Mariano Navone, while the market favors Valentin Vacherot (51%). 2 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Set Handicap: Valentin Vacherot (-1.5) vs Mariano Navone (+1.5)

2 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Mariano Navone (40%) · Mariano Navone at 50¢ · $621 held · ends Nov 3

Valentin Vacherot51¢Mariano Navone49¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Mariano Navone

Consensus Traders

5

Mariano Navone 40%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$621.28

Combined PnL

-$104.01

Smart Money Entry

61.8¢ → 49.5¢

-20% since entry · 2 traders

Research grade

NeutralMariano Navone at 50%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Spread or totalSpreads and totals: −14.5 % a trade in spring (95 % CI −27 to −1), +1.5 % in October: no edge.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Mariano Navone

2 of 5 top traders (40%)Underdog side (market favors Valentin Vacherot 51%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed2 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Valentin Vacherot51%
Mariano Navone50%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Mariano Navone2 traders
Total Value$210.51
Total Shares421
Combined PnL-$49.54
Valentin Vacherot3 traders
Total Value$172.41
Total Shares345
Combined PnL-$54.46
Mariano Navone — 40%Valentin Vacherot — 60%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance51.7%

49.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$93.24
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
193.2

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x33bc3d1a...763ce8
Slug
atp-vachero-navone-2026-10-27-set-handicap-home-1pt5
Trade on Polymarket