PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Jan-Lennard Struff, while the market favors Tallon Griekspoor (56%). 9 of 17 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

European Open: Jan-Lennard Struff vs Tallon Griekspoor

9 of 17 top Polymarket traders hold Jan-Lennard Struff (53%) · Jan-Lennard Struff at 44¢ · $87K held · ends Nov 1

Jan-Lennard Struff44¢Tallon Griekspoor56¢Ends Sun, Nov 1, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Jan-Lennard Struff

Consensus Traders

17

Jan-Lennard Struff 53%

5 arb excluded

Total Value

$87.5K

Combined PnL

$-3.6K

Smart Money Entry

58.3¢ → 43.5¢

-25% since entry · 9 traders

Research grade

NeutralJan-Lennard Struff at 44%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Jan-Lennard Struff

9 of 17 top traders (53%)Underdog side (market favors Tallon Griekspoor 56%)5 arbitrage traders dimmed9 hold an outcome priced under 50%

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Jan-Lennard Struff44%
Tallon Griekspoor56%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Jan-Lennard Struff9 traders
Total Value$36.3K
Total Shares49,834
Combined PnL+$5.5K
Tallon Griekspoor8 traders
Total Value$18.6K
Total Shares62,813
Combined PnL$-9.1K
Jan-Lennard Struff — 53%Tallon Griekspoor — 47%
UP
UpTheBluesARB<$100
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$21,637.77

Value

$19.8K

PnL

$-1.8K

Record

68%

31211-14997 (46208)

Both legs:

Jan-Lennard Struff$11,763.1563¢+$1.4K
Tallon Griekspoor$9,874.6243.8¢$-3.2K
HO
HomeRunHazardCTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$11,232.66

Value

$13.8K

PnL

+$2.5K

Record

55%

12144-10023 (22167)

one8tyfiveCTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$10,500

Value

$10.6K

PnL

+$75

Record

65%

2038-1099 (3137)

KK
Kkunn
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$9,605.01

Value

$8.3K

PnL

$-1.3K

Record

43%

196-261 (457)

KK
kkookkoo
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$13,436.59

Value

$6.8K

PnL

$-6.6K

Record

51%

524-511 (1035)

EF
efntrickARB<$100
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$4,716.04

Value

$5.4K

PnL

+$669.01

Record

48%

3466-3730 (7196)

Both legs:

Jan-Lennard Struff$2,939.853.2¢+$954.68
Tallon Griekspoor$1,776.2435.2¢-$285.67
0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2ARB<$100
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$4,207.16

Value

$4.9K

PnL

+$718.87

Record

53%

12247-10971 (23218)

Both legs:

Jan-Lennard Struff$2,712.5152.3¢+$947.1
Tallon Griekspoor$1,494.6534.8¢-$228.23
tradecraftCTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$2,398.86

Value

$3.8K

PnL

+$1.4K

Record

52%

5516-5123 (10639)

GH
ghostorderCTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$3,352.89

Value

$3.5K

PnL

+$178.99

Record

68%

3934-1881 (5815)

RN1CTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$1,722.96

Value

$2.7K

PnL

+$938.42

Record

55%

43612-35879 (79491)

0X
0xf12f7688A0bC8Cc744eF871f70B74c16a976b30f-1779780453239
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$2,000

Value

$1.8K

PnL

-$206.67

Record

39%

447-690 (1137)

TH
thestingsnakeARB<$100
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$2,965.51

Value

$1.6K

PnL

-$279.2

Record

60%

3538-2405 (5943)

Both legs:

Jan-Lennard Struff$962.3163.9¢+$22.32
Tallon Griekspoor$791.1247.8¢-$301.52
TRCMCTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$930

Value

$1.1K

PnL

+$127.5

Record

57%

3649-2700 (6349)

1L
1lovejumpARB<$100
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$3,369.2

Value

$905.4

PnL

-$93.43

Record

52%

521-485 (1006)

Both legs:

Jan-Lennard Struff$443.1459.4¢+$206.32
Tallon Griekspoor$548.5342.6¢-$299.75
0X
0x760907C8840491c8C86fdDB843D3f1d801786C4e-1771959662080
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$1,635

Value

$885

PnL

-$750

Record

51%

985-937 (1922)

0X
0xc1a9273b15a17d21AF09DddB42b9239B93D4e2Db-1777826537793CTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$364

Value

$611

PnL

+$247

Record

59%

123-84 (207)

YO
yohan75
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$315

Value

$320

PnL

+$5

Record

51%

234-221 (455)

VeryLucky888
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$1,971.88

Value

$226.31

PnL

-$125.59

Record

58%

31731-22975 (54706)

LE
LeLynxMalynxCTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$89.38

Value

$130.84

PnL

-$1.84

Record

54%

13824-11602 (25426)

BI
BillBenter2026CTR
Jan-Lennard Struff

Invested

$120.41

Value

$128.31

PnL

+$7.9

Record

58%

16155-11793 (27948)

0X
0x1111111111
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$155.58

Value

$105.7

PnL

-$49.87

Record

64%

1586-910 (2496)

0X
0x3d5a9e66f15e6719927972135501c61efc53a0be
Tallon Griekspoor

Invested

$147.27

Value

$83.18

PnL

-$64.09

Record

49%

305-317 (622)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance45.7%

43.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$118.65
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
218.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x3d5fd9d1...67e8d7
Slug
atp-struff-grieksp-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket