PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Dominic Stephan Stricker, while the market favors Casper Ruud (59%). 7 of 12 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Swiss Indoors Basel: Dominic Stephan Stricker vs Casper Ruud

7 of 12 top Polymarket traders hold Dominic Stephan Stricker (58%) · Dominic Stephan Stricker at 42¢ · $18K held · ends Nov 3

Dominic Stephan Stricker42¢Casper Ruud58¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Dominic Stephan Stricker

Consensus Traders

12

Dominic Stephan Stricker 58%

4 arb excluded

Total Value

$18.0K

Combined PnL

-$109.33

Smart Money Entry

32.3¢ → 41.5¢

+29% since entry · 7 traders

Research grade

NeutralDominic Stephan Stricker at 42%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Dominic Stephan Stricker

7 of 12 top traders (58%)Underdog side (market favors Casper Ruud 59%)4 arbitrage traders dimmed7 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Dominic Stephan Stricker42%
Casper Ruud59%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Dominic Stephan Stricker7 traders
Total Value$8.0K
Total Shares25,392
Combined PnL-$103.56
Casper Ruud5 traders
Total Value$3.3K
Total Shares4,862
Combined PnL-$5.77
Dominic Stephan Stricker — 58%Casper Ruud — 42%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

5 traders

Top 2 hold 94%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

56% of non-arb traders are on Dominic Stephan Stricker. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 94% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
The hand-picked list (3 on Casper Ruud) and the top 1000 (6 on Dominic Stephan Stricker) disagree here.
whaleDominic Stephan Stricker 67% · 3
Aligned
sharpCasper Ruud 100% · 1
Diverging
ctrCasper Ruud 60% · 5
Diverging
Hand-pickedCasper Ruud 67% · 3
Diverging
Top 1000Dominic Stephan Stricker 67% · 6
Aligned
OM
omnibus-076daaCTR
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$4,266.39

Value

$4.4K

PnL

+$176.97

Record

50%

17615-17950 (35565)

UP
UpTheBluesARB<$100
Casper Ruud

Invested

$3,711.46

Value

$3.7K

PnL

-$45.29

Record

60%

40192-26830 (67022)

Both legs:

Casper Ruud$2,275.7161.2¢-$139.22
Dominic Stephan Stricker$1,435.7539.9¢+$93.93
MI
MilesYCTR
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$2,444.24

Value

$2.2K

PnL

-$258.12

Record

58%

593-437 (1030)

PL
pltrkr111
Casper Ruud

Invested

$1,999.99

Value

$2.0K

PnL

-$14.08

Record

55%

700-573 (1273)

EF
efntrickARB<$100
Casper Ruud

Invested

$1,554.27

Value

$1.6K

PnL

+$53.35

Record

48%

3573-3824 (7397)

Both legs:

Dominic Stephan Stricker$736.6738.1¢+$105.38
Casper Ruud$817.660.3¢-$52.02
OU
outloudm
Casper Ruud

Invested

$1,000

Value

$1.0K

PnL

+$7.69

Record

59%

61-42 (103)

HO
HomeRunHazardARB<$100
Casper Ruud

Invested

$887.87

Value

$927.56

PnL

+$39.69

Record

54%

15672-13125 (28797)

Both legs:

Casper Ruud$71660¢-$5.97
Dominic Stephan Stricker$171.8732¢+$45.65
LI
LilybaeumCTR
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$832.01

Value

$813.72

PnL

-$18.29

Record

62%

13428-8277 (21705)

RN1ARB<$100
Casper Ruud

Invested

$374.43

Value

$422.43

PnL

+$48

Record

54%

52380-44285 (96665)

Both legs:

Casper Ruud$24060¢-$2
Dominic Stephan Stricker$134.4329.5¢+$50
1L
1lovejumpCTR
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$358.28

Value

$353.62

PnL

-$4.66

Record

52%

548-498 (1046)

LE
LeLynxMalynxCTR
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$201.05

Value

$209.25

PnL

+$8.2

Record

56%

24841-19200 (44041)

AS
astapzippo
Casper Ruud

Invested

$189.72

Value

$192.51

PnL

+$2.79

Record

56%

2072-1609 (3681)

0xheavy888
Casper Ruud

Invested

$119.28

Value

$115.92

PnL

-$3.36

Record

56%

6708-5376 (12084)

SA
Saber-greedCTR<$100
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$75.08

Value

$69.22

PnL

-$5.87

Record

59%

2434-1681 (4115)

VeryLucky888<$100
Casper Ruud

Invested

$40

Value

$41.19

PnL

+$1.19

Record

58%

37843-27569 (65412)

TH
thestingsnakeCTR<$100
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Invested

$15.6

Value

$13.8

PnL

-$1.8

Record

60%

3825-2595 (6420)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance43.7%

41.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$128.72
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
228.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x4dad87ef...2a83e0
Slug
atp-stricke-ruud-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket