PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Patrick Zahraj, while the market favors Karl Poling (66%). 7 of 10 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Sioux Falls: Karl Poling vs Patrick Zahraj

7 of 10 top Polymarket traders hold Patrick Zahraj (70%) · Patrick Zahraj at 35¢ · $1K held · ends Nov 2

Karl Poling66¢Patrick Zahraj34¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Patrick Zahraj

Consensus Traders

10

Patrick Zahraj 70%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$1.1K

Combined PnL

-$209.84

Smart Money Entry

51.8¢ → 34.5¢

-33% since entry · 7 traders

Research grade

NeutralPatrick Zahraj at 35%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Patrick Zahraj

7 of 10 top traders (70%)Underdog side (market favors Karl Poling 66%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed7 hold an outcome priced under 50%8 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Karl Poling66%
Patrick Zahraj35%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Patrick Zahraj7 traders
Total Value$636.94
Total Shares1,535
Combined PnL-$209.94
Karl Poling3 traders
Total Value$34.82
Total Shares62
Combined PnL+$0.1
Patrick Zahraj — 70%Karl Poling — 30%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance36.6%

34.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$172.89
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
272.9

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xc9819ff3...e2b3ac
Slug
atp-poling-zahraj-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket