PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Egor Pleshivtsev, while the market favors Dominik Palan (74%). 4 of 10 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Ningbo: Egor Pleshivtsev vs Dominik Palan

4 of 10 top Polymarket traders hold Egor Pleshivtsev (40%) · Egor Pleshivtsev at 26¢ · $2K held · ends Nov 1

Egor Pleshivtsev26¢Dominik Palan74¢Ends Sun, Nov 1, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Egor Pleshivtsev

Consensus Traders

10

Egor Pleshivtsev 40%

Total Value

$2.5K

Combined PnL

$67.15

Smart Money Entry

35.3¢ → 26¢

-26% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

AvoidEgor Pleshivtsev at 26%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Longshots (0.05–0.30) lost −29.5 % a trade pooled (n 1,625; −22 % in spring, −35 % in October): the strongest effect in the backtests.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Egor Pleshivtsev

4 of 10 top traders (40%)Underdog side (market favors Dominik Palan 74%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Egor Pleshivtsev26%
Dominik Palan74%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Egor Pleshivtsev4 traders
Total Value$1.4K
Total Shares3,608
Combined PnL+$105.41
Dominik Palan6 traders
Total Value$1.1K
Total Shares1,770
Combined PnL-$38.25
Egor Pleshivtsev — 40%Dominik Palan — 60%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance28.0%

26.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.0¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$257.33
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
357.3

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x659c4887...e4000b
Slug
atp-pleshiv-palan-2026-10-24
Trade on Polymarket