PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Lorenzo Musetti, while the market favors Frances Tiafoe (51%). 2 of 3 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Erste Bank Open: Lorenzo Musetti vs Frances Tiafoe

2 of 3 top Polymarket traders hold Lorenzo Musetti (67%) · Lorenzo Musetti at 49¢ · $5K held · ends Nov 3

Lorenzo Musetti49¢Frances Tiafoe51¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Lorenzo Musetti

Consensus Traders

3

Lorenzo Musetti 67%

Total Value

$4.8K

Combined PnL

-$70.46

Smart Money Entry

49.4¢ → 48.5¢

-2% since entry · 2 traders

Research grade

NeutralLorenzo Musetti at 49%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Lorenzo Musetti

2 of 3 top traders (67%)Underdog side (market favors Frances Tiafoe 51%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Lorenzo Musetti49%
Frances Tiafoe51%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Lorenzo Musetti2 traders
Total Value$2.8K
Total Shares5,733
Combined PnL-$82.04
Frances Tiafoe1 trader
Total Value$2.0K
Total Shares3,906
Combined PnL+$11.58
Lorenzo Musetti — 67%Frances Tiafoe — 33%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance50.7%

48.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$97.04
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
197.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xf55f2a93...f99e5d
Slug
atp-musetti-tiafoe-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket