PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Filip Misolic, while the market favors Alex Hernandez (54%). 7 of 14 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Guayaquil: Filip Misolic vs Alex Hernandez

7 of 14 top Polymarket traders hold Filip Misolic (50%) · Filip Misolic at 47¢ · $13K held · ends Nov 2

Filip Misolic47¢Alex Hernandez53¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Filip Misolic

Consensus Traders

14

Filip Misolic 50%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$12.9K

Combined PnL

-$121.65

Smart Money Entry

51.2¢ → 46.5¢

-9% since entry · 7 traders

Research grade

NeutralFilip Misolic at 47%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Filip Misolic

7 of 14 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Alex Hernandez 54%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed7 hold an outcome priced under 50%6 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Filip Misolic47%
Alex Hernandez54%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Filip Misolic7 traders
Total Value$8.4K
Total Shares16,047
Combined PnL+$61.1
Alex Hernandez7 traders
Total Value$3.1K
Total Shares6,479
Combined PnL-$182.75
Filip Misolic — 50%Alex Hernandez — 50%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance48.7%

46.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$105.14
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
205.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x02527625...c83cb0
Slug
atp-misolic-hernand-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket