PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Beibit Zhukayev, while the market favors Koki Matsuda (89%). 8 of 16 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Seoul: Koki Matsuda vs Beibit Zhukayev

8 of 16 top Polymarket traders hold Beibit Zhukayev (50%) · Beibit Zhukayev at 11¢ · $50K held · ends Nov 2

Koki Matsuda89¢Beibit Zhukayev11¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Beibit Zhukayev

Consensus Traders

16

Beibit Zhukayev 50%

2 arb excluded

Total Value

$49.5K

Combined PnL

$272.31

Smart Money Entry

60.6¢ → 11¢

-82% since entry · 8 traders

Research grade

AvoidBeibit Zhukayev at 11%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Longshots (0.05–0.30) lost −29.5 % a trade pooled (n 1,625; −22 % in spring, −35 % in October): the strongest effect in the backtests.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Beibit Zhukayev

8 of 16 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Koki Matsuda 89%)2 arbitrage traders dimmed8 hold an outcome priced under 50%7 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Koki Matsuda89%
Beibit Zhukayev11%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Beibit Zhukayev8 traders
Total Value$24.4K
Total Shares43,118
Combined PnL$-1.7K
Koki Matsuda8 traders
Total Value$22.0K
Total Shares26,742
Combined PnL+$1.9K
Beibit Zhukayev — 50%Koki Matsuda — 50%
KK
kkookkooCTR
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$23,577.89

Value

$22.8K

PnL

-$782.34

Record

50%

551-542 (1093)

01
01258787xy48487484545122
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$7,550.37

Value

$9.3K

PnL

+$1.7K

Record

65%

235-129 (364)

EF
efntrick
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$5,667.96

Value

$5.4K

PnL

-$229.87

Record

48%

3534-3785 (7319)

12xmrbolt
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$2,228.29

Value

$2.6K

PnL

+$404.18

Record

44%

235-300 (535)

UP
UpTheBluesARB<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$6,369.84

Value

$2.3K

PnL

$-4.0K

Record

61%

39128-25536 (64664)

Both legs:

Beibit Zhukayev$5,794.5849.9¢$-4.5K
Koki Matsuda$575.2648¢+$490.64
RN1
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$2,240.88

Value

$2.3K

PnL

+$102.75

Record

54%

49727-41784 (91511)

poshposh
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$1,773.5

Value

$1.7K

PnL

-$54.31

Record

—

HO
HomeRunHazardCTR
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$1,992.7

Value

$1.3K

PnL

-$702.45

Record

55%

13724-11269 (24993)

TH
thestingsnakeARB<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$875.17

Value

$784.57

PnL

-$67.34

Record

60%

3713-2507 (6220)

Both legs:

Beibit Zhukayev$617.9664.1¢-$68.19
Koki Matsuda$221.2340.5¢+$0.85
GH
ghostorder
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$525

Value

$537.5

PnL

+$12.5

Record

68%

4045-1945 (5990)

tradecraftCTR
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$472.76

Value

$313.34

PnL

-$159.42

Record

52%

5625-5238 (10863)

BE
berlinskies<$100
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$49.99

Value

$37.01

PnL

-$12.98

Record

57%

5346-3984 (9330)

SE
sentrioCTR<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$19.48

Value

$15.74

PnL

-$3.74

Record

50%

11969-12194 (24163)

0X
0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846CTR<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$22.99

Value

$14.11

PnL

-$8.88

Record

62%

25059-15084 (40143)

0xheavy888CTR<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$12.2

Value

$11

PnL

-$0.9

Record

56%

6571-5265 (11836)

OM
omnibus-076daaCTR<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$8.58

Value

$8.6

PnL

+$0.02

Record

49%

16876-17268 (34144)

LE
LeLynxMalynx<$100
Koki Matsuda

Invested

$5.08

Value

$5.66

PnL

+$0.59

Record

56%

21200-16956 (38156)

HRTradingCTR<$100
Beibit Zhukayev

Invested

$1.12

Value

$1.14

PnL

+$0.02

Record

55%

2028-1637 (3665)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance12.5%

11.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.5¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$698.21
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
798.2

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x28c85ef1...088fb2
Slug
atp-matsuda-zhukaye-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket