PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Kaylan Bigun, while the market favors Andres Martin (56%). 1 of 2 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Sioux Falls: Andres Martin vs Kaylan Bigun

1 of 2 top Polymarket traders hold Kaylan Bigun (50%) · Kaylan Bigun at 44¢ · $66 held · ends Nov 2

Andres Martin56¢Kaylan Bigun44¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Kaylan Bigun

Consensus Traders

2

Kaylan Bigun 50%

Total Value

$66.35

Combined PnL

$5.47

Research grade

NeutralKaylan Bigun at 44%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Kaylan Bigun

1 of 2 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Andres Martin 56%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Andres Martin56%
Kaylan Bigun44%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Kaylan Bigun1 trader
Total Value$60.21
Total Shares137
Combined PnL+$5.47
Andres Martin1 trader
Total Value$6.15
Total Shares11
Combined PnL+$0
Kaylan Bigun — 50%Andres Martin — 50%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance46.2%

44.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$116.27
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
216.3

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x114be6ab...369aff
Slug
atp-marti-bigun-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket