PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Jonah Braswell, while the market favors Spencer Johnson (85%). 5 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Sioux Falls: Spencer Johnson vs Jonah Braswell

5 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Jonah Braswell (63%) · Jonah Braswell at 16¢ · $1K held · ends Nov 1

Spencer Johnson85¢Jonah Braswell15¢Ends Sun, Nov 1, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Jonah Braswell

Consensus Traders

8

Jonah Braswell 63%

Total Value

$1.4K

Combined PnL

-$13.5

Smart Money Entry

27.1¢ → 15.5¢

-43% since entry · 5 traders

Research grade

AvoidJonah Braswell at 16%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Longshots (0.05–0.30) lost −29.5 % a trade pooled (n 1,625; −22 % in spring, −35 % in October): the strongest effect in the backtests.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Jonah Braswell

5 of 8 top traders (63%)Underdog side (market favors Spencer Johnson 85%)5 hold an outcome priced under 50%5 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Spencer Johnson85%
Jonah Braswell16%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Jonah Braswell5 traders
Total Value$801.37
Total Shares2,967
Combined PnL-$2.44
Spencer Johnson3 traders
Total Value$576.56
Total Shares823
Combined PnL-$11.05
Jonah Braswell — 63%Spencer Johnson — 37%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

3 traders

Top 2 hold 95%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

60% of non-arb traders are on Jonah Braswell. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 95% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
ctrJonah Braswell 100% · 3
Aligned
Hand-pickedJonah Braswell 100% · 1
Aligned
Top 1000Jonah Braswell 50% · 4
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance17.2%

15.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.7¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$481.77
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
581.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x4ae75ce2...55d15b
Slug
atp-johnso-braswel-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket