PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Carl Overbeck, while the market favors Yaroslav Demin (51%). 6 of 7 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Ningbo: Yaroslav Demin vs Carl Overbeck

6 of 7 top Polymarket traders hold Carl Overbeck (86%) · Carl Overbeck at 50¢ · $3K held · ends Nov 3

Yaroslav Demin51¢Carl Overbeck49¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Carl Overbeck

Consensus Traders

7

Carl Overbeck 86%

Total Value

$3.2K

Combined PnL

$31.73

Smart Money Entry

48¢ → 49.5¢

+3% since entry · 6 traders

Research grade

NeutralCarl Overbeck at 50%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Carl Overbeck

6 of 7 top traders (86%)Underdog side (market favors Yaroslav Demin 51%)6 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Yaroslav Demin51%
Carl Overbeck50%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Carl Overbeck6 traders
Total Value$3.0K
Total Shares6,258
Combined PnL+$30.18
Yaroslav Demin1 trader
Total Value$159.53
Total Shares310
Combined PnL+$1.55
Carl Overbeck — 86%Yaroslav Demin — 14%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance51.7%

49.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$93.24
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
193.2

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x0bd90566...69ef09
Slug
atp-demin-overbec-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket