PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Seoul: Marin Cilic vs Zhizhen Zhang

3 of 12 top Polymarket traders hold Zhizhen Zhang (25%) · Zhizhen Zhang at 53¢ · $60K held · ends Nov 3

Marin Cilic48¢Zhizhen Zhang52¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Zhizhen Zhang

Consensus Traders

12

Zhizhen Zhang 25%

5 arb excluded

Total Value

$60.3K

Combined PnL

-$938.1

Smart Money Entry

50.1¢ → 52.5¢

+5% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralZhizhen Zhang at 53%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 50–60¢0.50–0.70 lost −3.2 % a trade pooled (n 3,834).

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Zhizhen Zhang

3 of 12 top traders (25%)5 arbitrage traders dimmed9 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Marin Cilic48%
Zhizhen Zhang53%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Zhizhen Zhang3 traders
Total Value$33.7K
Total Shares59,914
Combined PnL-$843.62
Marin Cilic9 traders
Total Value$1.7K
Total Shares3,806
Combined PnL-$94.48
Zhizhen Zhang — 25%Marin Cilic — 75%
UP
UpTheBlues
Zhizhen Zhang

Invested

$32,891.65

Value

$31.9K

PnL

-$965.05

Record

60%

39473-26004 (65477)

RN1ARB<$100
Zhizhen Zhang

Invested

$8,796.24

Value

$11.8K

PnL

+$3.0K

Record

54%

50820-42775 (93595)

Both legs:

Zhizhen Zhang$6,004.3639¢+$2.0K
Marin Cilic$2,791.8835¢+$1.0K
0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2ARB<$100
Marin Cilic

Invested

$5,291.59

Value

$5.5K

PnL

+$178.11

Record

53%

12837-11424 (24261)

Both legs:

Zhizhen Zhang$1,716.1337¢+$1.5K
Marin Cilic$3,575.4648.5¢$-1.3K
EF
efntrickARB<$100
Marin Cilic

Invested

$4,088.82

Value

$4.0K

PnL

-$95.35

Record

48%

3551-3797 (7348)

Both legs:

Zhizhen Zhang$1,310.239.2¢+$1.0K
Marin Cilic$2,778.6350.7¢$-1.1K
HO
HomeRunHazardARB<$100
Zhizhen Zhang

Invested

$3,232.18

Value

$3.2K

PnL

-$19.67

Record

55%

14758-12309 (27067)

Both legs:

Zhizhen Zhang$2,002.1344.7¢+$305.92
Marin Cilic$1,230.0566¢-$325.59
TH
thestingsnake
Zhizhen Zhang

Invested

$1,390.05

Value

$1.5K

PnL

+$124.34

Record

60%

3737-2531 (6268)

GH
ghostorderCTR
Marin Cilic

Invested

$608.27

Value

$534.96

PnL

-$73.3

Record

62%

4176-2564 (6740)

1L
1lovejumpARB<$100
Marin Cilic

Invested

$767.87

Value

$440.03

PnL

-$18.92

Record

52%

529-488 (1017)

Both legs:

Zhizhen Zhang$207.1245.5¢+$5.59
Marin Cilic$23354.8¢-$24.51
LS
LSS1CTR
Marin Cilic

Invested

$416.63

Value

$400.04

PnL

-$16.59

Record

72%

1426-561 (1987)

PA
Paul973973CTR
Marin Cilic

Invested

$300

Value

$296.74

PnL

-$3.26

Record

89%

826-102 (928)

0X
0xDd9D902e3Cdaf7eE29Eff1Dd2902DcB40741b730-1772597907584
Zhizhen Zhang

Invested

$215.09

Value

$212.18

PnL

-$2.91

Record

52%

135-125 (260)

NA
NatoAlfistaCTR
Marin Cilic

Invested

$154.11

Value

$152.83

PnL

-$1.28

Record

50%

3521-3537 (7058)

OM
omnibus-076daaCTR
Marin Cilic

Invested

$110.68

Value

$112.12

PnL

+$1.44

Record

49%

17082-17463 (34545)

BI
BillBenter2026CTR
Marin Cilic

Invested

$109.04

Value

$107.36

PnL

-$1.68

Record

58%

17314-12719 (30033)

poshposhCTR<$100
Marin Cilic

Invested

$59.98

Value

$61.3

PnL

+$1.32

Record

44%

2201-2835 (5036)

HRTradingCTR<$100
Marin Cilic

Invested

$40.93

Value

$39.66

PnL

-$1.28

Record

55%

2064-1680 (3744)

0X
0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846CTR<$100
Marin Cilic

Invested

$9

Value

$9.15

PnL

+$0.15

Record

63%

25635-15377 (41012)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance54.7%

52.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$82.67
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
182.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x5204823e...888391
Slug
atp-cilic-zhang-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket