PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Darwin Blanch, while the market favors Jenson Brooksby (83%). 4 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Darwin Blanch

4 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Darwin Blanch (50%) · Darwin Blanch at 18¢ · $31K held · ends Nov 1

Jenson Brooksby83¢Darwin Blanch17¢Ends Sun, Nov 1, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Darwin Blanch

Consensus Traders

8

Darwin Blanch 50%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$31.3K

Combined PnL

$1.7K

Smart Money Entry

39.6¢ → 17.5¢

-56% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

AvoidDarwin Blanch at 18%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the trading costs in the backtests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Longshots (0.05–0.30) lost −29.5 % a trade pooled (n 1,625; −22 % in spring, −35 % in October): the strongest effect in the backtests.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Darwin Blanch

4 of 8 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Jenson Brooksby 83%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed4 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Jenson Brooksby83%
Darwin Blanch18%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Darwin Blanch4 traders
Total Value$17.9K
Total Shares42,263
Combined PnL+$1.1K
Jenson Brooksby4 traders
Total Value$10.4K
Total Shares15,278
Combined PnL+$586.35
Darwin Blanch — 50%Jenson Brooksby — 50%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance19.3%

17.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.8¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$419.38
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
519.4

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xbc25973d...8185c3
Slug
atp-brooksb-blanc-2026-10-25
Trade on Polymarket